Skip to main content

NESCAC Men's Lacrosse

11 NESCAC men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 10% of applicants and enrolls about 2,100 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

NESCAC Men's Lacrosse 11 programs

Campuses in Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, New York, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
24TuftsMedford, MA310%6,804
50BowdoinBrunswick, ME48%1,846
59WesleyMiddletown, CT517%2,973
66MiddleburyMiddlebury, VT510%2,785
73AmherstAmherst, MA510%1,907
86WilliamsWilliamstown, MA610%2,060
89HamiltonClinton, NY612%2,045
101Trinity CTHartford, CT634%2,193
109BatesLewiston, ME713%1,753
114Connecticut CollegeNew London, CT738%1,960
132ColbyWaterville, ME77%2,282

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.