Skip to main content

Liberty League Men's Lacrosse

8 Liberty League men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 58% of applicants and enrolls about 2,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Liberty League Men's Lacrosse 8 programs

Campuses in New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
48Rochester TechRochester, NY471%13,225
79St LawrenceCanton, NY658%2,040
83RensselaerTroy, NY658%5,909
98Union NYSchenectady, NY644%2,070
110IthacaIthaca, NY770%4,350
124SkidmoreSaratoga Springs, NY723%2,760
126ClarksonPotsdam, NY777%2,449
153VassarPoughkeepsie, NY818%2,430

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.