Skip to main content

Landmark Conference Men's Lacrosse

10 Landmark Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 75% of applicants and enrolls about 1,900 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Landmark Conference Men's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, District of Columbia, Maryland, New Jersey. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
149ScrantonScranton, PA884%3,589
165ElizabethtownElizabethtown, PA877%1,815
179CatholicWashington, DC884%3,063
220SusquehannaSelinsgrove, PA979%2,120
269MoravianBethlehem, PA1054%1,970
279DrewMadison, NJ1069%1,510
288GoucherBaltimore, MD1073%948
347LycomingWilliamsport, PA1168%1,049
352WilkesWilkes-Barre, PA1191%1,893
385JuniataHuntingdon, PA1272%1,175

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.