Skip to main content

Centennial Conference Women's Lacrosse

10 Centennial Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division III level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 45% of applicants and enrolls about 1,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Centennial Conference Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Maryland. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
108GettysburgGettysburg, PA748%2,209
114Frank & MarshLancaster, PA732%1,904
160HaverfordHaverford, PA813%1,421
193MuhlenbergAllentown, PA964%1,777
198Washington MDChestertown, MD966%890
215SwarthmoreSwarthmore, PA97%1,627
221DickinsonCarlisle, PA943%2,157
234UrsinusCollegeville, PA987%1,477
299McDanielWestminster, MD1184%1,652
379Bryn MawrBryn Mawr, PA1231%1,346

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.