Skip to main content
Illinois Tech logo

Illinois Tech Men's Lacrosse

Recruiting profile: coach contacts, 2026 roster, schedule and your Fit Score.

Illinois Institute of Technology

NCAA Division IIINaccChicago, ILEnrollment: 5,800Private Nonprofit30 on the 2026 roster
7–11
2026 Season
18 games on schedule
#326
Recruit Plan

Coaching Staff & Contact

Head Coach
NM

Nicholas Marks

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach · Men's Lacrosse

Scraped from Illinois Tech's official athletics site

Submit Recruiting Questionnaire
Loading…
Loading…

📌 Contacts verified periodically against the program's official site.

Assistant Coaches
Staff data unavailable
We couldn't find an assistant-coaches listing on the program's official site.

Prospect Days & Camps

No Illinois Tech men's lacrosse prospect days or camps are listed right now. Programs usually post fall prospect days in August and September and summer camps between January and March; this updates the morning one is announced.

Illinois Tech camps page

2026 Schedule & Results

Recent Results
2026 Season
DateOpponentLocScoreResult
Apr 25MSOEAWAY10–15L
Apr 22Lake ForestHOME10–15L
Apr 18DubuqueHOME10–9W
Apr 15Benedictine (IL)AWAY4–11L
Apr 11Cornell CollegeAWAY17–4W
Upcoming
No upcoming games

Either the season is over or new dates haven't been published yet.

2026 Season Résumé

Strength of schedule: 2026 opponents won 53% of their games, tougher than 63% of Division III schedules. The team took 1 win over opponents with winning records, headlined by MSOE (13-6). Massey rates the defense #133 of 233 Division III teams (offense #174) — a defense-first profile. In one-goal games they went 2-2.

7-11
2026 record
53%
Opponent win %
1
Quality wins
2-2
One-goal games

2026 Roster

2026 Roster
30 players
#PlayerGPStartsGAPtsGBDCCTSH
0Diego Sosa18183013432704156
2Joseph Beaudoin17131041440026
3Alexander Stokrp181881321240746
4Luke Fougere400001001
5Cooper Leonard161419625140179
6Tomas Shefrin810117004
7Connor Montgomery18173517522202113
10Owen Silverman1816000260153
11Luke Chapman1200003021
12Jonah Brenner1301015041
13Drake Doubek171123130126
14Ryan Littler181800041021
15Duwayne Aikins18100079055
16Allen Rossignol910112010
17Kevin Konopacki16430350210
18Will Von Eyser151525833170277
19Altan Brown171123340134
21Andrew Potter10000010010
22Thailer Simmons710000010
23Andrei Gran1806283702219
24Jaeger Breault9530320135
25Issac Gainey400000001
27Aaron Johnston700001012
33Jordan Wadford500000010
34Canyon Kuchel181358260118
37Colin Markoski180213510812
42Owen Dewysockie1817000270151
44Victor Bivona14020234063
50Tyler Drexel800003040
88Bodey Goertzen1717314220215

Roster aggregated from NCAA box scores.

Roster Outlook

The 2026 roster returned 51% of the prior season's scoring, roughly typical for the division. Illinois Tech added 10 new names to the 2026 roster. 19 of 30 players started at least one game — a rough gauge of real playing-time odds. Offense runs through a core: the top three scorers produced 56% of the team's points.

30
Roster size
51%
Returning scoring
10
New players

Related: how many roster spots actually open each year

Academic & School Profile

Academic Profile
1,340
SAT Average
52.0%
Acceptance Rate
72.0%
Graduation Rate
5,800
Enrollment
Overall Admit Rate52.0%
Est. Admit Rate (Recruited Athletes)~114%

Source: U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard

Scholarships & Cost
DivisionNCAA Division III
Scholarship TypeNeed / Merit
Annual Tuition$52,500
OwnershipPrivate Nonprofit
NIL Eligible✓ Yes

Cost data from IPEDS. Scholarship counts reflect NCAA limits — actual aid varies.

About Illinois Tech Men's Lacrosse

Head Coach

The Illinois Tech men's lacrosse head coach leads a roster recruited primarily from the Midwest. Current staff information is published on the official Scarlet Hawks athletics site.

Program

Illinois Tech men's lacrosse competes in NCAA Division III as a member of the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference (NACC). The Scarlet Hawks represent the Illinois Institute of Technology, a private R2 research university in Chicago. Conference rivals include Benedictine (IL), Lake Forest, MSOE, and Dubuque.

Campus & Location

Illinois Tech sits on the Bronzeville campus on Chicago's South Side, enrolling about 5,800 students with a 52% acceptance rate, a 72% graduation rate, an average SAT of 1340, and tuition of $52,500. The university is known for its programs in architecture, engineering, computer science, and design, with the Mies van der Rohe-designed campus a short ride from downtown Chicago.

Latest

Illinois Tech finished the 2026 season 7-11 in NACC play. Recent results included a 17-4 win at Cornell College on April 11 and a 10-9 home win over Dubuque on April 18, followed by losses to Lake Forest (15-10) and MSOE (15-10) to close out the schedule.

Frequently Asked

What conference does Illinois Tech men's lacrosse play in?
Illinois Tech men's lacrosse competes in NCAA Division III in the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference (NACC).
Who is the head coach of Illinois Tech men's lacrosse?
The current head coach is listed on the official Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks men's lacrosse staff page at illinoistechathletics.com.
Has Illinois Tech won an NCAA men's lacrosse championship?
No, Illinois Tech has not won an NCAA men's lacrosse championship.
Is Illinois Tech men's lacrosse D1?
No. Illinois Tech men's lacrosse competes in NCAA Division III (Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference), not Division I.
Where does Illinois Tech recruit men's lacrosse players from?
Tracked men's lacrosse commits to Illinois Tech came from 14 states, led by CA, CO, IL.
Updated May 7, 2026

Other NCAA Division III men's lacrosse programs ranked near Illinois Tech.

How Do YOU Fit at Illinois Tech?

Recruit Plan analyzes your athletic profile, GPA, and position against what Illinois Tech actually recruits. See your full Fit Score plus 500+ other programs.

Free · No credit card · See results in 2 minutes

Data updated 2026-10-31 · methodology