Skip to main content

Big South Lacrosse Colleges

9 Big South lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 75% of applicants and enrolls about 3,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Big South Women's Lacrosse 9 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in South Carolina, North Carolina, Virginia, Georgia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
51MercerMacon, GA466%4,620
69High PointHigh Point, NC577%4,970
95FurmanGreenville, SC653%2,322
132WoffordSpartanburg, SC759%1,873
163WinthropRock Hill, SC875%3,424
178LongwoodFarmville, VA885%2,957
191RadfordRadford, VA991%5,609
200PresbyterianClinton, SC972%862
202Gardner WebbBoiling Springs, NC987%1,836

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.