Skip to main content

CAA Lacrosse Colleges

15 CAA lacrosse programs (8 women's, 7 men's), competing at the NCAA Division I level across 7 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 74% of applicants and enrolls about 6,700 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 74% of applicants and enrolls about 9,800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

CAA Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in North Carolina, New York, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
7Stony BrookStony Brook, NY249%17,420
38DrexelPhiladelphia, PA378%13,509
48TowsonTowson, MD483%16,400
55HofstraHempstead, NY471%6,155
58ElonElon, NC567%6,402
87Monmouth NJWest Long Branch, NJ690%3,831
88William & MaryWilliamsburg, VA633%6,949
89CampbellBuies Creek, NC694%2,790

CAA Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in New York, Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
23TowsonTowson, MD383%16,400
40DrexelPhiladelphia, PA478%13,509
45Stony BrookStony Brook, NY449%17,420
47FairfieldFairfield, CT445%4,938
56HofstraHempstead, NY471%6,155
61Monmouth NJWest Long Branch, NJ590%3,831
206Hampton—9——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.