Skip to main content

America East Conference Lacrosse Colleges

14 America East Conference lacrosse programs (7 women's, 7 men's), competing at the NCAA Division I level across 6 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 70% of applicants and enrolls about 11,600 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 68% of applicants and enrolls about 11,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

America East Conference Women's Lacrosse 7 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in New York, Massachusetts, Maryland, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
46SUNY AlbanyAlbany, NY470%12,100
61BryantSmithfield, RI566%3,236
63VermontBurlington, VT560%11,614
73UMBCBaltimore, MD574%10,434
74BinghamtonVestal, NY538%14,401
81MA LowellLowell, MA685%11,632
115New HampshireDurham, NH787%11,230

America East Conference Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in New York, Massachusetts, Maryland, Rhode Island, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
34SUNY AlbanyAlbany, NY370%12,100
43VermontBurlington, VT460%11,614
44BryantSmithfield, RI466%3,236
49UMBCBaltimore, MD474%10,434
64BinghamtonVestal, NY538%14,401
85NJIT—6——
108MA LowellLowell, MA785%11,632

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.