Skip to main content

ASUN Lacrosse Colleges

13 ASUN lacrosse programs (8 women's, 5 men's), competing at the NCAA Division I level across 8 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 74% of applicants and enrolls about 7,300 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 66% of applicants and enrolls about 2,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

ASUN Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Florida, Delaware, Missouri, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
40JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL457%2,649
45DelawareNewark, DE465%18,812
57LibertyLynchburg, VA599%50,059
70Coastal CarConway, SC580%9,909
96LindenwoodSaint Charles, MO666%4,748
100Queens NCCharlotte, NC668%1,362
131StetsonDeLand, FL786%2,292
182Austin PeayClarksville, TN892%11,100

ASUN Men's Lacrosse 5 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Florida, Georgia, North Carolina. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
30JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL357%2,649
38Air Force—3——
65Bellarmine—5——
78MercerMacon, GA566%4,620
107Queens NCCharlotte, NC668%1,362

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.