Skip to main content

Patriot League Lacrosse Colleges

19 Patriot League lacrosse programs (10 women's, 9 men's), competing at the NCAA Division I level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 25% of applicants and enrolls about 4,200 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 21% of applicants and enrolls about 4,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Patriot League Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, Maryland, New York, District of Columbia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
16Loyola MDBaltimore, MD276%3,975
20NavyAnnapolis, MD29%4,465
25ArmyWest Point, NY311%4,400
56Holy CrossWorcester, MA421%3,015
71Boston UnivBoston, MA511%17,850
75LehighBethlehem, PA529%5,803
76BucknellLewisburg, PA532%3,818
77ColgateHamilton, NY512%3,122
91American UnivWashington, DC647%7,593
99LafayetteEaston, PA631%2,746

Patriot League Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, Maryland, New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
13ArmyWest Point, NY211%4,400
21Boston UnivBoston, MA211%17,850
26LehighBethlehem, PA329%5,803
27Loyola MDBaltimore, MD376%3,975
28ColgateHamilton, NY312%3,122
31NavyAnnapolis, MD39%4,465
42LafayetteEaston, PA431%2,746
46BucknellLewisburg, PA432%3,818
62Holy CrossWorcester, MA521%3,015

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.