Skip to main content

Patriot League Women's Lacrosse

10 Patriot League women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 25% of applicants and enrolls about 4,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Patriot League Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, Maryland, New York, District of Columbia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
16Loyola MDBaltimore, MD276%3,975
20NavyAnnapolis, MD29%4,465
25ArmyWest Point, NY311%4,400
56Holy CrossWorcester, MA421%3,015
71Boston UnivBoston, MA511%17,850
75LehighBethlehem, PA529%5,803
76BucknellLewisburg, PA532%3,818
77ColgateHamilton, NY512%3,122
91American UnivWashington, DC647%7,593
99LafayetteEaston, PA631%2,746

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.