Skip to main content

ACC Women's Lacrosse

12 ACC women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 9 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 18% of applicants and enrolls about 16,300 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

ACC Women's Lacrosse 12 programs

Campuses in California, North Carolina, Virginia, Indiana, Kentucky, Massachusetts. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
1North CarolinaChapel Hill, NC119%20,556
3Boston CollegeChestnut Hill, MA116%9,865
4SyracuseSyracuse, NY142%15,245
8StanfordStanford, CA24%7,841
10Notre DameNotre Dame, IN212%8,923
14ClemsonClemson, SC238%22,778
18VirginiaCharlottesville, VA217%17,315
21DukeDurham, NC27%6,417
34Virginia TechBlacksburg, VA357%30,435
39PittsburghPittsburgh, PA450%20,189
41LouisvilleLouisville, KY481%14,187
64CaliforniaBerkeley, CA512%33,073

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.