Skip to main content

Atlantic 10 Women's Lacrosse

10 Atlantic 10 women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 6 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 77% of applicants and enrolls about 4,300 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Atlantic 10 Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Virginia, New York, Pennsylvania, District of Columbia, North Carolina, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
36RichmondUniversity of Richmond, VA323%3,002
53DavidsonDavidson, NC414%1,901
72VCURichmond, VA593%20,797
86St BonaventureSaint Bonaventure, NY682%1,892
102G WashingtonWashington, DC644%10,848
107University of Rhode IslandKingston, RI676%14,100
130George MasonFairfax, VA789%27,083
145DuquesnePittsburgh, PA879%5,216
169La SallePhiladelphia, PA886%1,966
413St Joseph's LIBrooklyn, NY1271%3,343

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.