Skip to main content

America East Conference Women's Lacrosse

7 America East Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 6 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 70% of applicants and enrolls about 11,600 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

America East Conference Women's Lacrosse 7 programs

Campuses in New York, Massachusetts, Maryland, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
46SUNY AlbanyAlbany, NY470%12,100
61BryantSmithfield, RI566%3,236
63VermontBurlington, VT560%11,614
73UMBCBaltimore, MD574%10,434
74BinghamtonVestal, NY538%14,401
81MA LowellLowell, MA685%11,632
115New HampshireDurham, NH787%11,230

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.