Skip to main content

Northeast Conference Women's Lacrosse

9 Northeast Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 6 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 77% of applicants and enrolls about 2,500 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Northeast Conference Women's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in New York, Pennsylvania, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Massachusetts. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
113LIU PostBrookville, NY790%5,478
117StonehillEaston, MA773%2,477
134Le MoyneSyracuse, NY775%2,434
139WagnerStaten Island, NY783%1,579
142New HavenWest Haven, CT781%4,799
146St Francis PALoretto, PA877%1,525
224MercyhurstErie, PA983%2,217
274HowardWashington, DC1035%9,604
281Delaware StDover, DE1062%4,630

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.