Skip to main content

CAA Women's Lacrosse

8 CAA women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 6 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 74% of applicants and enrolls about 6,700 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

CAA Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Campuses in North Carolina, New York, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
7Stony BrookStony Brook, NY249%17,420
38DrexelPhiladelphia, PA378%13,509
48TowsonTowson, MD483%16,400
55HofstraHempstead, NY471%6,155
58ElonElon, NC567%6,402
87Monmouth NJWest Long Branch, NJ690%3,831
88William & MaryWilliamsburg, VA633%6,949
89CampbellBuies Creek, NC694%2,790

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.