Skip to main content

CAA Men's Lacrosse

7 CAA men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 74% of applicants and enrolls about 9,800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

CAA Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Campuses in New York, Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
23TowsonTowson, MD383%16,400
40DrexelPhiladelphia, PA478%13,509
45Stony BrookStony Brook, NY449%17,420
47FairfieldFairfield, CT445%4,938
56HofstraHempstead, NY471%6,155
61Monmouth NJWest Long Branch, NJ590%3,831
206Hampton—9——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.