Skip to main content

Patriot League Men's Lacrosse

9 Patriot League men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 21% of applicants and enrolls about 4,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Patriot League Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, Maryland, New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
13ArmyWest Point, NY211%4,400
21Boston UnivBoston, MA211%17,850
26LehighBethlehem, PA329%5,803
27Loyola MDBaltimore, MD376%3,975
28ColgateHamilton, NY312%3,122
31NavyAnnapolis, MD39%4,465
42LafayetteEaston, PA431%2,746
46BucknellLewisburg, PA432%3,818
62Holy CrossWorcester, MA521%3,015

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.