Skip to main content

Big Ten Men's Lacrosse

6 Big Ten men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 48% of applicants and enrolls about 31,900 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Big Ten Men's Lacrosse 6 programs

Campuses in Maryland, Michigan, New Jersey, Ohio, Pennsylvania. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
5MarylandCollege Park, MD145%30,246
7Penn StUniversity Park, PA254%41,862
12Johns HopkinsBaltimore, MD28%5,617
14Ohio StColumbus, OH251%44,617
17MichiganAnn Arbor, MI218%33,488
20RutgersCamden, NJ278%3,819

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.