Skip to main content

Atlantic 10 Men's Lacrosse

7 Atlantic 10 men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division I level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 65% of applicants and enrolls about 3,300 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Atlantic 10 Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Campuses in New York, Delaware, Massachusetts, North Carolina, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
11RichmondUniversity of Richmond, VA223%3,002
32MassachusettsAmherst, MA358%23,694
35High PointHigh Point, NC377%4,970
36DelawareNewark, DE365%18,812
57HobartGeneva, NY557%1,606
90St BonaventureSaint Bonaventure, NY682%1,892
404St Joseph's LIBrooklyn, NY1271%3,343

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.