Skip to main content

Atlantic 10 Lacrosse Colleges

17 Atlantic 10 lacrosse programs (10 women's, 7 men's), competing at the NCAA Division I level across 8 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 77% of applicants and enrolls about 4,300 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 65% of applicants and enrolls about 3,300 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Atlantic 10 Women's Lacrosse 10 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Virginia, New York, Pennsylvania, District of Columbia, North Carolina, Rhode Island. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
36RichmondUniversity of Richmond, VA323%3,002
53DavidsonDavidson, NC414%1,901
72VCURichmond, VA593%20,797
86St BonaventureSaint Bonaventure, NY682%1,892
102G WashingtonWashington, DC644%10,848
107University of Rhode IslandKingston, RI676%14,100
130George MasonFairfax, VA789%27,083
145DuquesnePittsburgh, PA879%5,216
169La SallePhiladelphia, PA886%1,966
413St Joseph's LIBrooklyn, NY1271%3,343

Atlantic 10 Men's Lacrosse 7 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in New York, Delaware, Massachusetts, North Carolina, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
11RichmondUniversity of Richmond, VA223%3,002
32MassachusettsAmherst, MA358%23,694
35High PointHigh Point, NC377%4,970
36DelawareNewark, DE365%18,812
57HobartGeneva, NY557%1,606
90St BonaventureSaint Bonaventure, NY682%1,892
404St Joseph's LIBrooklyn, NY1271%3,343

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.