Skip to main content

ACC Lacrosse Colleges

17 ACC lacrosse programs (12 women's, 5 men's), competing at the NCAA Division I level across 9 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 18% of applicants and enrolls about 16,300 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 17% of applicants and enrolls about 15,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

ACC Women's Lacrosse 12 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in California, North Carolina, Virginia, Indiana, Kentucky, Massachusetts. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
1North CarolinaChapel Hill, NC119%20,556
3Boston CollegeChestnut Hill, MA116%9,865
4SyracuseSyracuse, NY142%15,245
8StanfordStanford, CA24%7,841
10Notre DameNotre Dame, IN212%8,923
14ClemsonClemson, SC238%22,778
18VirginiaCharlottesville, VA217%17,315
21DukeDurham, NC27%6,417
34Virginia TechBlacksburg, VA357%30,435
39PittsburghPittsburgh, PA450%20,189
41LouisvilleLouisville, KY481%14,187
64CaliforniaBerkeley, CA512%33,073

ACC Men's Lacrosse 5 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in North Carolina, Indiana, New York, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
1Notre DameNotre Dame, IN112%8,923
3DukeDurham, NC17%6,417
6SyracuseSyracuse, NY142%15,245
8VirginiaCharlottesville, VA217%17,315
9North CarolinaChapel Hill, NC219%20,556

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.