Skip to main content

GLVC Lacrosse Colleges

14 GLVC lacrosse programs (8 women's, 6 men's), competing at the NCAA Division II level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 69% of applicants and enrolls about 2,000 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 71% of applicants and enrolls about 2,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

GLVC Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Missouri, Illinois, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
103IndianapolisIndianapolis, IN673%3,147
105Maryville MOSaint Louis, MO694%5,988
194RockhurstKansas City, MO969%1,702
231MO WesternSaint Joseph, MO9—2,372
272McKendreeLebanon, IL1064%1,600
275QuincyQuincy, IL1050%1,038
288LewisRomeoville, IL1073%3,665
357Wm JewellLiberty, MO1134%868

GLVC Men's Lacrosse 6 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Missouri, Illinois, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
111Maryville MOSaint Louis, MO794%5,988
118LewisRomeoville, IL773%3,665
128IndianapolisIndianapolis, IN773%3,147
140RockhurstKansas City, MO769%1,702
238QuincyQuincy, IL1050%1,038
242Wm JewellLiberty, MO1034%868

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.