Skip to main content

Conference Carolinas Lacrosse Colleges

21 Conference Carolinas lacrosse programs (12 women's, 9 men's), competing at the NCAA Division II level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 79% of applicants and enrolls about 800 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 78% of applicants and enrolls about 1,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Conference Carolinas Women's Lacrosse 12 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in North Carolina, Georgia, South Carolina, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
199Mt OliveMount Olive, NC978%1,754
243Belmont AbbeyBelmont, NC1090%1,454
265Young HarrisYoung Harris, GA1064%810
320BartonWilson, NC1196%1,020
322Emmanuel GAFranklin Springs, GA1153%719
350North GreenvilleTigerville, SC1163%1,719
368ConverseSpartanburg, SC1164%845
411ShorterRome, GA1297%1,091
477FerrumFerrum, VA12100%745
479ChowanMurfreesboro, NC1272%638
485S WesleyanCentral, SC12100%771
510Lees-McRaeBanner Elk, NC1281%817

Conference Carolinas Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in North Carolina, Georgia, South Carolina. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
156Belmont AbbeyBelmont, NC890%1,454
176North GreenvilleTigerville, SC863%1,719
197Mt OliveMount Olive, NC978%1,754
208BartonWilson, NC996%1,020
287Lees-McRaeBanner Elk, NC1081%817
289Young HarrisYoung Harris, GA1064%810
309Emmanuel GAFranklin Springs, GA1153%719
312ChowanMurfreesboro, NC1172%638
415ShorterRome, GA1297%1,091

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.