Skip to main content

PSAC Lacrosse Colleges

12 PSAC lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 87% of applicants and enrolls about 5,100 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

PSAC Women's Lacrosse 12 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Pennsylvania, West Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
98West ChesterWest Chester, PA679%14,067
111E StroudsburgEast Stroudsburg, PA793%4,611
141KutztownKutztown, PA795%6,348
150Slippery RockSlippery Rock, PA875%6,728
181Seton HillGreensburg, PA876%1,581
206MillersvilleMillersville, PA989%5,610
222ShippensburgShippensburg, PA986%4,179
225Indiana PAIndiana, PA991%6,893
229Lock Haven—9——
256ShepherdShepherdstown, WV1096%2,375
294GannonErie, PA1077%2,467
422Edinboro—12——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.