Skip to main content

Sunshine State Conference Lacrosse Colleges

16 Sunshine State Conference lacrosse programs (8 women's, 8 men's), competing at the NCAA Division II level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school for the women's programs admits 63% of applicants and enrolls about 3,200 students. The typical school for the men's programs admits 63% of applicants and enrolls about 3,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Sunshine State Conference Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Women's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Florida. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
78FL SouthernLakeland, FL559%2,607
84TampaTampa, FL641%10,093
124Embry-Riddle FLDaytona Beach, FL766%7,535
128St LeoSaint Leo, FL772%6,999
129LynnBoca Raton, FL774%2,820
149RollinsWinter Park, FL841%2,582
176Florida TechMelbourne, FL863%3,235
247Palm Beach Atlantic Club—10——

Sunshine State Conference Men's Lacrosse 8 programs

Men's Lacrosse only →

Campuses in Florida. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
58TampaTampa, FL541%10,093
104RollinsWinter Park, FL641%2,582
130Florida TechMelbourne, FL763%3,235
133FL SouthernLakeland, FL759%2,607
134St LeoSaint Leo, FL772%6,999
150Embry-Riddle FLDaytona Beach, FL866%7,535
162LynnBoca Raton, FL874%2,820
174Palm Beach Atlantic Club—8——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.