Skip to main content

Sunshine State Conference Men's Lacrosse

8 Sunshine State Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 63% of applicants and enrolls about 3,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Sunshine State Conference Men's Lacrosse 8 programs

Campuses in Florida. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
58TampaTampa, FL541%10,093
104RollinsWinter Park, FL641%2,582
130Florida TechMelbourne, FL763%3,235
133FL SouthernLakeland, FL759%2,607
134St LeoSaint Leo, FL772%6,999
150Embry-Riddle FLDaytona Beach, FL866%7,535
162LynnBoca Raton, FL874%2,820
174Palm Beach Atlantic Club—8——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.