Skip to main content

Northeast-10 Conference Men's Lacrosse

9 Northeast-10 Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 82% of applicants and enrolls about 2,700 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Northeast-10 Conference Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in New Hampshire, Massachusetts, New York, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
69AdelphiGarden City, NY578%5,077
102St AnselmManchester, NH678%2,032
125PaceNew York, NY777%7,725
146BentleyWaltham, MA848%4,288
161AssumptionWorcester, MA887%1,664
168St Michael'sColchester, VT892%1,157
188S New HampshireManchester, NH894%3,300
249Franklin PierceRindge, NH1090%1,055
290American Intl—10——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.