Skip to main content

South Atlantic Conference Men's Lacrosse

10 South Atlantic Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 78% of applicants and enrolls about 1,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

South Atlantic Conference Men's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
82Lenoir-RhyneHickory, NC681%1,348
92WingateWingate, NC685%2,462
115Anderson SCAnderson, SC753%3,080
119NewberryNewberry, SC775%1,462
169CatawbaSalisbury, NC878%1,127
218Lincoln MemHarrogate, TN959%1,487
221CokerHartsville, SC997%807
251Mars HillMars Hill, NC1078%995
265TusculumGreeneville, TN1060%903
377Emory & HenryEmory, VA1296%1,107

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.