Skip to main content

South Atlantic Conference Women's Lacrosse

11 South Atlantic Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 78% of applicants and enrolls about 1,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

South Atlantic Conference Women's Lacrosse 11 programs

Campuses in North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
155WingateWingate, NC885%2,462
219Anderson SCAnderson, SC953%3,080
241NewberryNewberry, SC1075%1,462
242Lenoir-RhyneHickory, NC1081%1,348
266UVA-WiseWise, VA1094%1,214
295Lincoln MemHarrogate, TN1059%1,487
323TusculumGreeneville, TN1160%903
373CatawbaSalisbury, NC1178%1,127
406CokerHartsville, SC1297%807
425Mars HillMars Hill, NC1278%995
489Emory & HenryEmory, VA1296%1,107

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.