Skip to main content

Great Midwest Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse

9 Great Midwest Athletic Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 81% of applicants and enrolls about 1,300 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Great Midwest Athletic Conference Women's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in Ohio, Kentucky, Michigan. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
257AshlandAshland, OH1081%2,250
290WalshNorth Canton, OH1078%1,294
315FindlayFindlay, OH1186%2,240
398TiffinTiffin, OH1280%1,938
427Thomas MoreCrestview Hills, KY1297%1,305
437MaloneCanton, OH1276%777
472NorthwoodMidland, MI1284%1,900
474Lake EriePainesville, OH1264%678
577UrsulinePepper Pike, OH1284%630

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.