Skip to main content

Sunshine State Conference Women's Lacrosse

8 Sunshine State Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 1 state, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 63% of applicants and enrolls about 3,200 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Sunshine State Conference Women's Lacrosse 8 programs

Campuses in Florida. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
78FL SouthernLakeland, FL559%2,607
84TampaTampa, FL641%10,093
124Embry-Riddle FLDaytona Beach, FL766%7,535
128St LeoSaint Leo, FL772%6,999
129LynnBoca Raton, FL774%2,820
149RollinsWinter Park, FL841%2,582
176Florida TechMelbourne, FL863%3,235
247Palm Beach Atlantic Club—10——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.