Skip to main content

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Women's Lacrosse

9 Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 72% of applicants and enrolls about 1,500 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Women's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in New Jersey, Connecticut, Pennsylvania, Delaware, New York. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
185Dominican NYOrangeburg, NY879%1,083
220Wilmington DENew Castle, DE964%8,497
253Georgian CourtLakewood, NJ1071%1,174
334BridgeportBridgeport, CT1164%1,450
363Holy FamilyPhiladelphia, PA1174%2,298
424Chestnut HillPhiladelphia, PA1279%931
433PostWaterbury, CT12—18,975
446CaldwellCaldwell, NJ1265%1,437
470FelicianLodi, NJ1294%1,754

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.