Skip to main content

Northeast-10 Conference Women's Lacrosse

9 Northeast-10 Conference women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 82% of applicants and enrolls about 2,700 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Northeast-10 Conference Women's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in New Hampshire, Massachusetts, New York, Vermont. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
104PaceNew York, NY677%7,725
121AdelphiGarden City, NY778%5,077
172BentleyWaltham, MA848%4,288
174St AnselmManchester, NH878%2,032
190AssumptionWorcester, MA987%1,664
218S New HampshireManchester, NH994%3,300
280Franklin PierceRindge, NH1090%1,055
292St Michael'sColchester, VT1092%1,157
393American Intl—12——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.