Skip to main content

Conference Carolinas Women's Lacrosse

12 Conference Carolinas women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 4 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 79% of applicants and enrolls about 800 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Conference Carolinas Women's Lacrosse 12 programs

Campuses in North Carolina, Georgia, South Carolina, Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
199Mt OliveMount Olive, NC978%1,754
243Belmont AbbeyBelmont, NC1090%1,454
265Young HarrisYoung Harris, GA1064%810
320BartonWilson, NC1196%1,020
322Emmanuel GAFranklin Springs, GA1153%719
350North GreenvilleTigerville, SC1163%1,719
368ConverseSpartanburg, SC1164%845
411ShorterRome, GA1297%1,091
477FerrumFerrum, VA12100%745
479ChowanMurfreesboro, NC1272%638
485S WesleyanCentral, SC12100%771
510Lees-McRaeBanner Elk, NC1281%817

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.