Skip to main content

PSAC Women's Lacrosse

12 PSAC women's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 2 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 87% of applicants and enrolls about 5,100 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

PSAC Women's Lacrosse 12 programs

Campuses in Pennsylvania, West Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
98West ChesterWest Chester, PA679%14,067
111E StroudsburgEast Stroudsburg, PA793%4,611
141KutztownKutztown, PA795%6,348
150Slippery RockSlippery Rock, PA875%6,728
181Seton HillGreensburg, PA876%1,581
206MillersvilleMillersville, PA989%5,610
222ShippensburgShippensburg, PA986%4,179
225Indiana PAIndiana, PA991%6,893
229Lock Haven—9——
256ShepherdShepherdstown, WV1096%2,375
294GannonErie, PA1077%2,467
422Edinboro—12——

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.