Skip to main content

Conference Carolinas Men's Lacrosse

9 Conference Carolinas men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 78% of applicants and enrolls about 1,000 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Conference Carolinas Men's Lacrosse 9 programs

Campuses in North Carolina, Georgia, South Carolina. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
156Belmont AbbeyBelmont, NC890%1,454
176North GreenvilleTigerville, SC863%1,719
197Mt OliveMount Olive, NC978%1,754
208BartonWilson, NC996%1,020
287Lees-McRaeBanner Elk, NC1081%817
289Young HarrisYoung Harris, GA1064%810
309Emmanuel GAFranklin Springs, GA1153%719
312ChowanMurfreesboro, NC1172%638
415ShorterRome, GA1297%1,091

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.