Skip to main content

Great Midwest Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse

10 Great Midwest Athletic Conference men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 5 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 79% of applicants and enrolls about 1,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

Great Midwest Athletic Conference Men's Lacrosse 10 programs

Campuses in Ohio, Michigan, Pennsylvania, Kentucky, West Virginia. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
112Seton HillGreensburg, PA776%1,581
210DavenportGrand Rapids, MI997%3,213
226WalshNorth Canton, OH978%1,294
239NorthwoodMidland, MI1084%1,900
253Lake EriePainesville, OH1064%678
331MaloneCanton, OH1176%777
343Point ParkPittsburgh, PA1198%2,320
349TiffinTiffin, OH1180%1,938
351Thomas MoreCrestview Hills, KY1197%1,305
380Davis & ElkinsElkins, WV1258%681

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.