Skip to main content

GLVC Men's Lacrosse

6 GLVC men's lacrosse programs, competing at the NCAA Division II level across 3 states, listed by national rank in the Recruit Plan tier model. The typical school admits 71% of applicants and enrolls about 2,400 students. Every program links to its recruiting page: verified coach contacts, the current roster and schedule, and your Fit Score.

GLVC Men's Lacrosse 6 programs

Campuses in Missouri, Illinois, Indiana. Browse by state.

National rankSchoolLocationTierAdmit rateEnrollment
111Maryville MOSaint Louis, MO794%5,988
118LewisRomeoville, IL773%3,665
128IndianapolisIndianapolis, IN773%3,147
140RockhurstKansas City, MO769%1,702
238QuincyQuincy, IL1050%1,038
242Wm JewellLiberty, MO1034%868

Conference membership from the current NCAA season; ranks from the Recruit Plan tier model (methodology); acceptance rate and enrollment from the College Scorecard. Data updated 2026-10-22.